Season Presented by

2019 Albany Empire Player Statistics

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongRat
Grady, Tommy21231068.42901641047124.2
Espinosa, Mason7887.5752018145.3

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Benson, Mykel371113.071610.10.6
Jones, Malachi6172.8151.50.1
Grady, Tommy1-1-1.000-0.10.0
Richardson, Jeramie5-1-0.204-0.10.0

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Jones, Malachi91136615.02446124.22.2
Sims, Quentin5785715.0274777.92.5
Taylor, Collin353459.942231.40.4
Stephens, Demetres2228713.044147.80.7
Coney, AJ66510.81148.10.1
Benson, Mykel5275.43122.50.3
Briggs, Christian11616.01163.20.2
Ruffins, Moqut188.0180.80.1
Moore, Terence155.0150.50.1

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Stephens, Demetres2536514.603060.80.0
Coney, AJ1527618.403234.50.0
Brown, Arkeith33010.01143.00.1
Sims, Quentin3165.31111.50.1
Taylor, Collin2105.00140.90.0
Smith, Terrance100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Sykes, Joe12121.01211.90.1
Moore, Terence177.0070.60.0
Offray, Juwan100.0100.00.2

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Moore, Terence3237.70192.10.0
Brown, Arkeith4205.00232.00.0
Muhammad, Brad166.0061.20.0
Homer, Tevin111.0010.10.0
Smith, Terrance100.0000.00.0
Norrils, Cheatham1-3-3.000-0.50.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Smith, Terrance11414.00141.80.0

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
Trevino, Adrian734008201

Defense

PlayerGPTckTflYdsSckYdsFfFrYdsIntYds
Homer, Tevin77130010011
Moore, Terence42.50000027323
Brown, Arkeith32.52.5300000420
Norrils, Cheatham25125001001-3
Offray, Juwan22.5000001000
Muhammad, Brad121.530000016
Smith, Terrance12.5330000010
Brantley, Harold12.53.592610000
Sykes, Joe129506.545222100
Tiller, Aaron7000000000
Coney, AJ6.5000001000
Fance, Calvin6.50.510000000
Jones, Malachi4000011000
Briggs, Christian4.5000000000
Grant, Troy2000000000
Richardson, Jeramie3.51.531322000
Fritz, Rodney1.51.5121.51210000
Lambert, DaVonte1.5000000000
Love, Damian1000000000
Mudge, Jordan1000000000
Sims, Quentin1.5000010000
Taylor, Collin1.5000000000
Trevino, Adrian1000000000
Phillips, Al0.5000000000
Ruffins, Moqut0.5000000000
Stephens, Demetres0.5000000000

Albany Empire Partners

Interested in Albany Empire Partnerships? Click Here for More Information!